FLYING BARK AWARDS

FLYING BARK

2017 - HIGHLY COMMENDED - Premier’s NSW Innovation in Export Award

2016 – WINNER - Premier’s NSW Export Award for Women in International Business (Australia)

 

THE WILD ADVENTURES OF BLINKY BILL

2017 - Nominated for "Best Children's TV Series" at the AACTA Awards

2017 - Nominated for "Best Animated Series Production" at the SPA Awards

 

OH YUCK!

2017 - Nominated for "Best Children's Series Production" at the SPA Awards

2017 - “Best Sound for a Television Drama Series – under 30 mins” at the Australian Screen Sound Guild Awards

 

TASHI

2015 - Nominated for "Most Outstanding Children's Program" at the Logie Awards (Australia)

2015 - Nominated for "Best Children's Television Progoram" at the SPA Awards (Australia)

2015 - Nominated for "Tricks For Kids" category at the Stuttgart Festival of Animated Film (Germany)

2015 - Nominated for "Best Animation Series" at the AEAF Awards (Australia)

 

HEIDI

2015 - FINALIST at Pulcinella Awards, Cartoons on the Bay festival (Italy)

2015 -  Nominated at ITFS Stuttgart (Germany)

2015 - Nominated at Goldener Spatz (Germany)

2015 - Nominated at Chicago International Children’s Film Festival (USA)
 

VIC

2014 - Kidscreen Awards

2014 - Pulcinella Awards

2014 - Trick Films Festival
 

MAYA THE BEE

2015 - Nominated for "Best Animated Feature Film" at the AEAF Awards (Australia)

2015 - Nominated for "Best Feature Film" at the SPA Awards (Australia)

2014 - WINNER - "Best Animation - Jury" at the Bayerischer Filmpreis, Noida International Film Festival (Germany)

2014 - Nominated for "Best Animated Feature Film" at the Asia Pacific Film Festival (Australia)

2015 - Official Selection Cinefest Oz Film Festival (Australia)

2014 - Nominated at Buster (Senmark)

2014 - Nominated at Ani’mest (Romania)

2014 - Nominated atCinemagic (UK)

2014 - Nominated at Roseville Animation Festival (USA)

2014 - Nominated at Be there! (Greece)

2014 - Nominated at Oulu International Childrens Film Festival (Finland)

2014 - Nominated at Cleveland International Film Festival (USA)

2015 - Nominated at Children’s Film Festival Seattle (USA)

2015 - Nominated at USA Kid Film Festival (USA)

2015 - Nominated at Providence Film Festival (USA)

2015 - Nominated at Reel Fun Film Festival ( USA)

2015 - Nominated at La Indie Film Festival ( USA)

Nominated at Real to Real (USA)

Nominated at TIFF Kids International Film Festival (Canada)

2015 - Nominated at Goldener Spatz

2015 - Nominated at Golden Kuker Film Festival (Bulgaria)

2015 - Nominated at Zlin International Film Festival (Czech)

2015 - Nominated at Stockholm International Film Festival (Sweeden)

2015 - Nominated at International Children’s Film Festival (USA)

2015 - Nominated at Noida International Film Festival (India)

2015 - Nominated at Festival de Cinema pour enfants de Quebec (Canada)

2015 - Nominated at Internationals Children’s Film Carnival (Hong Kong)


THE EGGSPERTS

2014 - Nominated for best TV series at AEAF

 

SANTAS APPRENTICE

2011 – WINNER – UNICEF Award – Annecy International Animation Festival – France

 

LEGEND OF ENYO

2011 – Nominated – Best Overseas Animated Series – Gold Panda Awards – China

2010 – WINNER - Best Children’s Television Animation – AFI Awards - Sydney

2010 – WINNER - Best Animation and FX in a TV series - AEAF award – Australian Creative Magazine

 

ZEKES PAD

2009 – WINNER - Best Animation in a TV series – Alana Awards - Annecy

 

ZIGBY

2009 – WINNER - ‘Children’s Television – P Classification’ Award - AWGIE Award